DFID 8603 Evaluation of Phase Three of the Hunger Safety Net Programme Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Policy Management
- Value
- GBP 1,977,605
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 6 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The findings of the evaluation will be used to assess progress towards programme outcomes and will generate learning on opportunities and challenges of handing over donor-funded and managed programmes to partner governments. HSNP3 is not an adaptive programme but learning from the MEK component will be used to inform programme implementation. The impact evaluation will provide evidence on whether a graduation programme versus a social safety net programme has better outcomes for the poor, thus informing future programmes. Further, learning on graduation impacts and implementation will contribute to the global debate and thinking on graduation programming. The MEK component will build on the knowledge and learning generated through the evaluations and monitoring under HSNP Phase 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 November 2019
- Completed: Award published6 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DFID 8603 Evaluation of Phase Three of the Hunger Safety Net Programme Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
