Demolition of Agricultural Buildings - Land at Honeybourne
Details
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 6 December 2019
- Submission
- 10 January 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Wychavon District Council are inviting tenders from contractors for the demolition of Former Poultry Farm Buildings at Sheenhill Road, Honeybourne.WR11 8QQ Please see the attached tender documents, including, RFQ, Tender Document, Bill of Quantities, drawing numbers W880/1, 4 & 9 and asbestos survey report. The contents of the complete tender package should be carefully noted before pricing . The completed tender documents should be returned via the Due North portal no later than noon on Friday 10th January 2020. Attendance at a compulsory site visit is required between 16th and 20th December 2019. The site is in Wychavon DC ownership and accessed via a shared driveway through a padlocked gate. Visits to aid in the completion of the tender document will therefore need to be accompanied. To arrange a site visit please send a request via the portal. Please note works MUST be started by Monday 3rd February 2020. To gain access to the procurement documents, contractors will need to register their company details at the above website. Once registered, contractors will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the procurement documents. Contractors will need to search for the invitation under Wychavon District Council and then electronically submit an expression of interest and follow the online instructions to view the procurement documents. If you have any problems or queries gaining access to the Pro-Contract portal please contact the Service desk on http://proactis.kayako.com/procontractv3/Core/Default/Index who are available between the hours of 08:30 and 17:30 Monday to Friday (excluding UK Public Holidays) or email procurement@wychavon.gov.uk. Keywords: Asbestos Removal, Demolition of Agricultural Buildings
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2020
About the buyer
Wychavon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45213240 · Agricultural buildings construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolition of Agricultural Buildings - Land at Honeybourne.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Demolition of Agricultural Buildings - Land at Honeybourne, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wychavon District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
