Consent Service
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- Methods Business and Digital Technology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 129,875
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 5 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is the awarded contract for an outsourced provider to develop a data service for consolidating, storing and managing consent for personal and company information being processed by the Department for International Trade. This contract was awarded through the DOS Framework Agreement and will be managed on a Statement of Work basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2019
- Completed: Award published5 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consent Service.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
