Expired contract
Children`s Memorial Wall & Landscaping Works at Thanet Crematorium
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Charlier Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 6 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice for construction of a new Children's memorial wall and paved area at Thanet Crematorium, Manston Road, Margate. Please note - this contract has already been awarded and is published for Transparency purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2019
- Completed: Award published6 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 February 2020
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Children`s Memorial Wall & Landscaping Works at Thanet Crematorium.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
