AV Software for the Museum of Oxford
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Value
- GBP 42,500
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 2 December 2019
- Submission
- 24 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Request for Quotation for the Provision of AV Software for the Museum of Oxford The work has been divided up into two potential lots and Tenders are invited to respond to Lot 1 or Lot 2 or both: Lot 1. Procuring of talent & Recording of voices, Content management System, Using existing audio. Lot 2. Interactive screen content management system, Installing existing film. Please clearly indicate on your tender response whether you are tendering for Lot 1, Lot 2 or Both and your fee for each Lot.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2020
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AV Software for the Museum of Oxford.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
