Approved Provider List for the Provision of Home and Community Support
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 6 December 2019
- Submission
- 3 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Barnet invite tenders for an Approved Provider List for the Provision of Home and Community Support Services for Adults and Chidlren. Please visit www.barnetsourcing.co.uk for further information and to access the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 February 2020
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Approved Provider List for the Provision of Home and Community Support.
Related topics
Topics related to Approved Provider List for the Provision of Home and Community Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
