Closed tender

Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited - Appointment of a Managed Service Provider

Details

Value
GBP 370,000
Topic
Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
Published
4 December 2019
Submission
6 January 2020

Tender description

Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited wish to appoint an experienced service provider to provide hosting of server infrastructure and third-party support, via a fully outsourced solution. Full details related to the scope of services to be procured are included within Document B - Tender Requirements and Specification. It is intended that the contract established following the procurement will run for an initial term of three years, extendable for a further term of two years via annual extensions. Any extension will be at the discretion of Adullam. The estimated contract value is c. £80,000 - £100,000 (exc VAT) per annum. Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited will utilise bespoke terms and conditions, which are included within the tender documentation pack.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 December 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 January 2020

About the buyer

Procurement for Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited - Appointment of a Managed Service Provider.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Procurement for Housing.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 120
    £121.6bn
  2. 77
    £1.9bn
  3. 41
    £11.7bn
  4. 40
    £6.0bn
  5. 27
    £1.8bn
  6. 20
    £10.8m
  7. 13
    £1.8bn
  8. 131
    £402.6m
  9. 47
    £6.7bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.