Expired contract

12months hire R&S FSW26 Spectrum Analyser

Details

Supplier(s)
Microlease Plc
Value
GBP 44,457
Duration
1 year
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
3 December 2019

Tender description

Contract award for the supply of 12months hire R&S FSW26 Spectrum Analyser for UKRI (STFC) RAL.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published3 December 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2020

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 73111000 · Research laboratory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 12months hire R&S FSW26 Spectrum Analyser.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.