UK SBS DDaT19177 Subscription for Changepoint Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Changepoint (Canada) ULC
- Value
- GBP 439,145
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 26 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) have purchased a new three year subscription to Changepoint Software. Changepoint is a resource and project management system used by the UKRI-NERC Research Centres (BAS and BGS) to manage grant and other funded research, amounting to a multi-million-pound project portfolio. It tracks projects from the original request through to closure. It is used to monitor and track resources on scientific projects, (part)funded by external bodies, e.g. The EU Commission (a major source of funding for the research carried out by NERC). This Single Sourcing Action (SSA) was approved in line with regulation 32 (2)(b)(iii) competition due to the protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 June 2019
- Completed: Award published26 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT19177 Subscription for Changepoint Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
