REQUEST FOR TENDERS FOR AN ACCESS CONTROL SECURITY SYSTEM AND ID CARD BADGE SYSTEM FOR LETTERKENNY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Details
- Published
- 27 November 2019
- Submission
- 20 December 2019
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Institute is seeking to appoint a single supplier to provide a full turnkey solution to deliver a single access control system and a student and staff ID card production system. Full specification details available in Appendix A of the RFT Document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2019
About the buyer
Letterkenny Institute of Technology is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@letterkenny-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@letterkenny-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@letterkenny-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@letterkenny-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@letterkenny-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@letterkenny-institute-of-technology.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to REQUEST FOR TENDERS FOR AN ACCESS CONTROL SECURITY SYSTEM AND ID CARD BADGE SYSTEM FOR LETTERKENNY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
