Request for Tender (RFT) for Inclusion on Panel for the Provision of Training Services to Sligo Chamber Skillnet (1) (1)
Details
- Published
- 26 November 2019
- Submission
- 31 December 2019
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The objective of this request for tender (RFT) is to establish a panel of qualified trainers, from which companies will be selected to participate in a mini-competition for contract award for delivery of various training programmes to Sligo Chamber Skillnet and its member companies, once specific needs arise. The categories of training expected to be run over the duration of the panel are outlined in Appendix I of the RFT. It is important to note that training providers included on this panel does not guarantee a contract to deliver training for the network.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 December 2019
About the buyer
Sligo Chamber Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sligo-chamber-skillnet.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sligo-chamber-skillnet.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sligo-chamber-skillnet.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sligo-chamber-skillnet.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sligo-chamber-skillnet.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sligo-chamber-skillnet.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender (RFT) for Inclusion on Panel for the Provision of Training Services to Sligo Chamber Skillnet (1) (1), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
