Awarded contract

Recruitment services

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
25 November 2019

Tender description

UK Shared Business Services Ltd acting on behalf of the contracting authority United Kingdom Research and Innovation have put in place a contract for recruitment services for the permanent recruitment for the ISCF project. This contract has been awarded via a direct award through crown commercial services framework RM6002 Permanent Recruitment Lot 1. UK Shared Business Services Ltd acting on behalf of the contracting authority United Kingdom Research and Innovation (UKRI) have put in place a contract for recruitment services for the permanent recruitment for the ISCF project. UKRI have identified the need to work with a partner to deliver the following services for 130 posts as part of Phase 3 of the government’s Industrial Challenge Strategy Fund. — develop a candidate attraction strategy to attract as wide a pool of candidates for 130 roles, — deliver a first round sift and screen service, — assessment centre design for each category of role where a suite of bespoke exercises does not already exist. This contract has been awarded via a direct award through crown commercial services framework RM6002 Permanent Recruitment Lot 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.