Closed tender

Provision of Marketing Evaluation Services

Details

Value
GBP 128,000
Topic
Marketing services
Published
25 November 2019
Submission
13 December 2019

Tender description

The purpose of this Request for Proposal is to seek offers to supply marketing evaluation partner for the next 3 years. Our annual marketing evaluation requirements are summarised below: 1) Measure perception changes and the impact of our marketing activity a. Understanding how our marketing changes the perceptions of our audiences b. Understanding the impact of creative: e.g. recall, memorability, intent/action, ideally this element can be done as pre-testing to ensure our creative is fit for purpose before we go live There is also a requirement this year to test our key messages with our audiences: 2) Test key messaging - understanding the resonance and impact of key messaging with our audiences Each of the above is required for each of our key audiences - international visitors, students and investors. We require the supplier to provide us with the field work. Our in-house research team will provide the analysis and final reports.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 November 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 December 2019

About the buyer

LONDON & PARTNERS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Marketing Evaluation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.