PAN2177 - Direction on Air Quality - Transport Consultants
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 25 November 2019
- Submission
- 9 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicester City Council (the Authority) invites quotations from suitably qualified transport consultants to scope evidence based-monitoring and evaluation reporting regime as required by Joint Air Quality Unit DEFRA. The Supplier will be required to develop key reports and actions to ensure nitrogen dioxide compliance in Leicester. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. The proposed contract will be until 31 January 2021 with options to extend up to 31 January 2022. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html by 12:00 noon on 9 December 2019 at the very latest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 December 2019
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2177 - Direction on Air Quality - Transport Consultants.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
