Information technology services
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
- Published
- 29 November 2019
- Submission
- 6 January 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Adullam Homes Housing Association Ltd wish to appoint an experienced service provider to provide hosting of server infrastructure and third-party support, via a fully outsourced solution. Full details related to the scope of services to be procured are included within Document B – tender requirements and specification. It is intended that the contract established following the procurement will run for an initial term of 3 years, extendable for a further term of 2 years via annual extensions. Any extension will be at the discretion of Adullam. The estimated contract value is c. 80 000 GBP-100 000 GBP (exc VAT) per annum. Adullam Homes Housing Association Ltd will utilise bespoke terms and conditions, which are included within the tender documentation pack. As per Section II.1.4) — short description.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2020
About the buyer
Adullam Homes Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adullam-homes-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adullam-homes-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adullam-homes-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adullam-homes-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adullam-homes-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adullam-homes-housing-association-ltd.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Information technology services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to Information technology services, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Adullam Homes Housing Association Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
