DDaT19086 Innovate UK HR & Finance System Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Workday Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,506,369
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Business transaction and personal business software package
- Published
- 25 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*** Please note this is an award notice not a call for competition*** United Kingdom Research and Innovation (UKRI) have put in place a contract for the purchase of 677 licences for a cloud based HR, Finance and Payroll system. Under this contract UKRI will have access to: Workday Human Capital Management; Workday Cloud Connect for third party payroll; Workday Recruiting; Workday Core Financials; Workday Procurement; and Workday Planning and Expenses This contract is for an initial 2 year period with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis. This contract has been awarded in alignment with the CCS RM1557.10 G Cloud 10 framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 July 2019
- Completed: Award published25 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 July 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DDaT19086 Innovate UK HR & Finance System Licences, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
