Banking services
Details
- Value
- GBP 464,000
- Topic
- Banking services
- Published
- 29 November 2019
- Submission
- 10 January 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council (the Council) is looking to establish a contract for corporate banking services (not including merchant services, payment gateway or procurement cards) to provide multiple bank accounts for incoming and outgoing payments including BACS, direct debits, standing orders and other ancillary banking services relevant to a local authority. The scope of the contract does not include schools under control of the local authority, who maintain their own bank accounts. Full information of the structure of the bank accounts, values and volumes of transactions,and income processing can be found in the tender documents which can be accessed via www.yortender.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2020
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66110000 · Banking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Banking services.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
