Expired contract

Award of Contract for ORE Catapult Website Restructure

Details

Value
GBP 34,882
Duration
1 year
Topic
Web servers
Published
28 November 2019

Tender description

Award of Contract for ORE Catapult Website Restructure ORE/19/127, Total Awarded Contract Value £34,882.00 This Contract was awarded from ORE Catapult's Communications Services Framework ORE/17/30.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 November 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 November 2019
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2020

About the buyer

Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48825000 · Web servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Contract for ORE Catapult Website Restructure.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.