Closed tender

West Cumbria Retail, Town Centre & Leisure Study (2020)

Details

Buyer
Copeland Borough Council
Published
22 November 2019
Submission
6 December 2019

Tender description

Copeland Borough Council together with Allerdale Borough Council wish to appoint suitably qualified consultants to prepare a Retail and Town Centre and Leisure Study for the local authority areas of Allerdale and Copeland (excluding those parts which lie within the Lake District National Park Authority). The Study will be a robust evidence base document which is in conformity with national policy requirements as it will be used to inform the new Copeland Local Plan (2017-2035) and future Local Plan Reviews in Allerdale. Further details are provided in the Invitation to Tender documents which will be made available upon registering an interest in this opportunity via The Chest Procurement Portal. All correspondence, clarifications and submissions must be made via The Chest. For support to use the Chest please contact Proactis Help Centre: https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ Keywords: Leisure, Town Centre, Study, Retail

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 November 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 December 2019

About the buyer

Copeland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to West Cumbria Retail, Town Centre & Leisure Study (2020), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Copeland Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.