Awarded contract

Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions

Details

Value
GBP 25,000,000
Topic
Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Published
18 November 2019

Tender description

The framework will provide continuity of a crucial district-wide service for people with learning disabilities, autism and acquired brain injuries that supports delivery of the district's health and social care priorities. Service users will be supported to continue to live within their communities and maximise their independence. The framework will provide continuity of a crucial district-wide service for people with learning disabilities, autism and acquired brain injuries that supports delivery of the district's health and social care priorities. Service users will be supported to continue to live within their communities and maximise their independence.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published18 November 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.