Awarded contract

Transparency Notice for MSS/043/03 - MACHINERY CONTROL AND SURVIELLANCE SYSTEMS

Details

Value
GBP 916,279.22
Duration
7 years
Topic
Electronic and electrical spare parts for warships
Published
21 November 2019

Tender description

TRANSPARENCY NOTICE FOR MSS/043/03 - MACHINERY CONTROL AND SURVIELLANCE SYSTEMS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 November 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2020
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35522000 · Electronic and electrical spare parts for warships
  • 50660000 · Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
  • 73426000 · Development of military electronic systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transparency Notice for MSS/043/03 - MACHINERY CONTROL AND SURVIELLANCE SYSTEMS.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.