Social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 92,309,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 18 November 2019
- Submission
- 3 March 2024
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Potential providers are invited to tender to join an open framework for: 1) The delivery of supported living accommodation for adults and older people with a learning disability, autism, complex behaviour and dual diagnosis, physical/sensory impairment, mental health and multiple complex needs; and 2) Day opportunities for adults with learning disabilities, complex behaviour, dual diagnosis or autism. services are for Coventry City Council and Coventry and Rugby Clinical Commissioning Group. Providers will be able to submit a tender against specific lots under this framework. Tenders can be against a single lot or any combination of lots for both supported living and day opportunities; there is no limit to the number of lots providers can apply for. Successful providers will be admitted onto the framework as an approved supplier and will be eligible to bid for work under a call-off/mini-competition process. Open framework — refer to the invitation to tender. Open framework — refer to the invitation to tender. Open framework — refer to the invitation to tender. Open framework — refer to the invitation to tender. Open framework — refer to the invitation to tender. Open framework — refer to the invitation to tender. Open framework — refer to the invitation to tender. Open framework — refer to invitation to tender. Open framework — refer to invitation to tender. Open framework — refer to the invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 March 2024
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
124 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social work services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
