Expired contract
Revaluation of Specialist Properties for Fire Insurance Purposes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MGAC LLP
- Value
- GBP 72,360
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Fire insurance services
- Published
- 22 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded under most economically advantageous tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 July 2019
- Completed: Award published22 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66515100 · Fire insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Revaluation of Specialist Properties for Fire Insurance Purposes.
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
