Expired contract

Repointing at 1-51 Rowan Court, Folkestone

Details

Value
GBP 51,141
Duration
2 months
Published
20 November 2019

Tender description

Folkestone & Hythe District Council (“the Council”) wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for repointing works at 1 – 51 Rowan Court, Folkestone, and invites prospective suppliers to submit a tender to meet the Council’s requirements. The Contract is anticipated to commence in January 2020 and will continue for period of 8 weeks unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract. Please complete the following documents and submit them via the Kent Business Portal (https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) by attaching them to your online response: • Invitation to Quote Response document (including Signed Form of Quotation) • Invitation to Quote Sub-contractor information (if applicable) • Appendix B - Price Schedule Keywords: repointing, repair, building, residential, brickwork

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 November 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 January 2020
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 March 2020

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repointing at 1-51 Rowan Court, Folkestone, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.