Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Details
- Buyer
- Anchor Hanover
- Value
- GBP 14,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 20 November 2019
- Submission
- 23 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Anchor Hanover Group (AHG) is seeking to appoint up to 3 regional contractors for the provision of domestic gas servicing and repair works across England. Contractors are required for the following: — servicing and repairs of domestic gas boilers, — servicing, inspection and maintenance of other heating and hot water related appliances .The contract is to commence in Sept 2020. See tender documents for further details which will be made via Bravo portal detailed in the URL of this contract notice once the OJEU publication is confirmed. Provision of servicing and maintenance of domestic heating systems in housing and care facilities. The geographical coverage of NUTS codes UKC and UKD. Provision of domestic heating systems servicing and repairs in housing and care facilities in the geographical coverage of NUTS codes UKE, UKF, UKG and UKH. Provision of domestic heating systems servicing and repairs in housing and care facilities in the geographical coverage of NUTS codes UKI, UKJ, and UKK.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2019
About the buyer
Anchor Hanover is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anchor-hanover.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of boilers.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of boilers, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anchor Hanover.
- 229£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 56£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
