Provision of Planned & Reactive Roofing Maintenance Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Valleys Roofing and Cladding
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 18 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE* The Police & Crime Commissioner for South Wales requires the Contractor to provide reactive and planned roofing maintenance services to include, but not limited to, the following: - • Reactive repairs and maintenance • Planned maintenance of rainwater goods (including annual drain and gutter clearances) • Roof inspections • Provision of written reports and photographic evidence, recommendations and any cost saving initiatives • Replacement of rainwater goods/chimneys The Contractor must belong to one of the following professional or trade bodies: National Federation of Roofing Contractors Limited, Competent Roofer Scheme or equivalent. The Contractor must have managers and supervisors who have undertaken the Construction Skills 'Site Management Safety Training Scheme' or equivalent.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2019
- Completed: Award published18 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Planned & Reactive Roofing Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Planned & Reactive Roofing Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales.
- 30£11.6m
- 19£5.4m
- 9£491.0k
- 1£0.0
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
