Expired contract
Provision of Mechanical Horse and Rider Simulators for the Mounted Units (London District)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Racewood Ltd
- Value
- GBP 270,110
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 20 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is not an opportunity, it is a contract award notice to comply with the Govt's Transparency Agenda
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 October 2019
- Completed: Award published20 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Mechanical Horse and Rider Simulators for the Mounted Units (London District).
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Mechanical Horse and Rider Simulators for the Mounted Units (London District), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
