Provision of IT Managed Services for EPBD/BER Application Systems.
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2019
- Submission
- 20 December 2019
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland (SEAI) has a mission to play a leading role in transforming Ireland into a society based on sustainable energy structures, technologies and practices. Its key objectives are implementing strong energy efficiency actions, accelerating the development and adoption of technologies to exploit renewable energy sources, supporting innovation and enterprise for our low-carbon future and supporting evidence-based response that engage all sectors. The objective of this Request for Tenders (RFT) is to appoint a single provider to take on the Application Development and Application Technical Support activities associated with the BER Scheme to work with SEAI on the implementation of core Roadmap Application Development components. The successful vendor will be operating in a ‘dynamic’ environment providing support and development services to the existing solutions while also putting in place the ‘new’ solutions. For more information please visit the Request for Tender on www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2019
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of IT Managed Services for EPBD/BER Application Systems. , ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,920£139.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
