Expired contract
Procurement of Electric /Hybrid Vehicles
Details
- Value
- GBP 232,952
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electric vehicles
- Published
- 21 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award notice only - procured via a framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2019
- Completed: Award published21 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 November 2022
About the buyer
Stroud District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stroud-district-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of Electric /Hybrid Vehicles.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stroud District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
