Printing and related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 19 November 2019
- Submission
- 13 January 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Crawley Borough Council, Horsham District Council, Mid Sussex District Council and Mole Valley District Council are looking for suppliers who are able to undertake the following print and associated services: Lot 1a: General Print Work (low volumes); Lot 1b: General Print Work (high volumes); Lot 2: General Signage; Lot 3: Bulk and small mailing envelopes; and Lot 4: Mailing. Provision of low volume general print services. Further information can be found in the specification and associated tender documents. Provision of high volume general print services. Further information can be found in the Specification and associated tender documents. Provision of general signage printing services. Further information can be found in the specification and associated tender documents. Provision of bulk and small mailing envelopes printing. Further information can be found in the specification and associated tender documents. Provision of mailing printing services. Further information can be found in the Specification and associated tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2020
About the buyer
Crawley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 30199710 · Printed envelopes
- 30199711 · Printed window envelopes
- 30199712 · Printed non-window envelopes
- 34928470 · Signage
- 79571000 · Mailing services
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing and related services.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Printing and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crawley Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
