Closed tender

PIN Carers Support Service

Details

Published
18 November 2019
Submission
3 January 2020

Tender description

Bracknell Forest Council intends to procure a carer support service which includes the provision of information and advice, face to face support, identification of hidden carers, facilitation of peer support groups, and training. This notice is not a call for competition. If you are likely to be interested in or would like to be kept informed about such opportunity, please inform the Council via the email address shown below. The Council and/or any of its advisers reserve the right to contact any interested parties who notifies the Council of its interest The council intends to issue a tender notice on 6th January 2020. The contract will be for an initial 2 year period with 2 further extension options of 1 year, ( 2 + 1 + 1). The Council invites suitably qualified providers to attend a market engagement event which will offer an opportunity to discuss the Council’s vision for carers support, the tender process, and time scale for the procurement. The event will be held at Time Square, Market Street, Bracknell, RG12 1JD, on Thursday,November 28th, at 2.00 pm. Organisations interested in attending the event should confirm their attendance by email to penny.crane@bracknell-forest.gov.uk. Keywords: Carers, Support

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 November 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 January 2020

About the buyer

Bracknell Forest Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PIN Carers Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bracknell Forest Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.