Awarded contract

Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 99,537
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
22 November 2019

Tender description

Aston University were looking for a life safety systems maintenance contractor to perform duties such as: maintenance, service, alterations and inspection requirements for fire alarm systems, disabled refuge systems, hard of hearing fire warning pager systems and emergency lighting installed within Aston University buildings, including all networks. Aston were looking for a supplier to carry out maintenance, service, alterations and inspection requirements for fire alarm systems, disabled refuge systems, hard of hearing fire warning pager systems and emergency lighting installed within Aston University buildings, including all networks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published22 November 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aston University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.