Invitation to Tender for the Full Induction Programme, to support early roll-out of the Early Career Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 20 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The services consist of a range of products including curriculum and materials which have been designed to support the strengthened induction of early career teachers underpinned by the Early Career Framework (ECF). The services also cover the provision of quality assured training that will be made accessible to Early Career Teachers and their mentors which will enable participants to develop a deep understanding of all of the ECF.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2019
- Completed: Award published20 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Full Induction Programme, to support early roll-out of the Early Career Framework.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Full Induction Programme, to support early roll-out of the Early Career Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
