GB-Sheffield: Interim Economic Evaluation of the Enterprise Capital Fund (ECF) Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 22 November 2019
- Submission
- 9 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the appointment to supply economic evaluation services to the British Business Bank. The requirement is for a programme evaluation of the Enterprise Capital Fund Programme (ECF) programme, incorporating full economic cost benefit analysis, supported by a survey of recipient SME businesses, that have received funding from venture capital funds supported by the programme, possible data matching of portfolio companies to administrative databases and in-depth interviews with a range of stakeholders including fund managers.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 December 2019
About the buyer
British Business Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79311400 · Economic research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Sheffield: Interim Economic Evaluation of the Enterprise Capital Fund (ECF) Programme.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Sheffield: Interim Economic Evaluation of the Enterprise Capital Fund (ECF) Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Business Bank.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
