Expired contract

Employee Experience of Workplace Rights Survey

Details

Supplier(s)
IFF Resarch
Value
GBP 350,000
Duration
10 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
19 November 2019

Tender description

***THIS IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** This is an award notice for work sourced under BEIS Research & Evaluation Framework CR150025 Lot 1. The overarching objectives of this survey are therefore: • To provide updated and statistically reliable evidence on the experiences of employees and workers in the modern workplace (Great Britain) to benchmark key policy changes since 2011. • To establish how these experiences have changed over time. • To provide data which may contribute to the monitoring and evaluation of future legislative changes (baseline data), policy development and statutory reviews. The information will be used in the evaluation of the extension of the right to request flexible working for all employees and unpaid parental leave in 2019/20. It will also provide baseline data for upcoming evaluations. The evidence will inform work in relation to the Government's objectives to provide good quality work for all. The findings from the survey are also likely to have wider value, for example informing policy making in OGDs such as DWP, DFE and the GEO, particularly in relation to the Fuller Working Lives agenda. The parts of the survey which assess employee collective rights and representation have clear links with the work of ACAS, helping them to better understand how workplace disputes and conciliation processes have changed over the years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2020

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Employee Experience of Workplace Rights Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.