Closed tender

District Heating for Morden Regen

Details

Topic
Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Published
22 November 2019
Submission
13 December 2019

Tender description

The Council and TfL will be looking to launch the procurement of a third party development partner in early 2020 to realise the plans to regenerate Morden town centre. This specification is looking to commission a techno-economic study to consider the feasibility of a low carbon district heating network compared with other non-networked heating options as part of the Morden town centre regeneration plans. The aim is for the study to be used to inform the invitation to tender for a development partner. Keywords: heating

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 November 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 December 2019

About the buyer

London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to District Heating for Morden Regen.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to District Heating for Morden Regen, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.