DBC (SF) Fire Consultancy Services for the Councils new homes programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 22 November 2019
- Submission
- 23 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is tendering for Fire Consultancy Services for Dacorum Borough Council's 'New Build Programme at Paradise Fields, St Albans Road, Hemel Hempstead'. The services provided are to be in line with the Scope of Service - Fire Consultancy Services and Project Brief which will form the agreement. These documents can be found within 'Tender Information Documents - Part B Schedule One'. Minimum Requirements apply to this tender and these are listed in item 2 Page 5 of the Part B Document. Tenderers must provide adequate evidence that they satisfy the 'qualification requirements' listed, otherwise their tender may be rejected and not scored. Please submit your completed tender document via the Council's e-tendering portal no later than 12 noon by Monday 23rd December 2019. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2019
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71317000 · Hazard protection and control consultancy services
- 71317100 · Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (SF) Fire Consultancy Services for the Councils new homes programme.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
