Contract Award - Sculpture in the City (Education and Community Outreach Programme)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Urban Leraners Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Pre-school education services
- Published
- 21 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of contract award in relation to the tender for the Sculpture in the City (Education and Community Outreach Programme).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2019
- Completed: Award published21 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 November 2021
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80110000 · Pre-school education services
- 80310000 · Youth education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Sculpture in the City (Education and Community Outreach Programme).
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - Sculpture in the City (Education and Community Outreach Programme), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,114£12.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
