Closed tender

Communication Performance Audit & Analysis

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Topic
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Published
20 November 2019
Submission
20 December 2019

Tender description

Crown Commercial Service (CCS) has established a Framework Agreement for the provision of Communication Performance Audit and Analysis Services for the Cabinet Office and all UK Central Government and the Wider Public Sector Buyers identified at Section VI.3) of this notice. The Framework Agreement comprises of the following lots: Lot 1 Contract and Pricing Compliance, Lot 2 Effectiveness and Outcomes, Lot 3 Ecosystem Strategic Advice and Support. This Framework will provide an independent performance, assurance and auditing function assessing services provided against Call-Off Contracts which have been established by Buyers under Campaign Solutions, Communication Services, Research Marketplace and Media Buying Frameworks. This agreement will further provide a vehicle whereby Buyers can fulfil the requirements of any non-CCS agreements. The full specification is set out in Framework Schedule 1 (Specification) of the RM6135 Framework Contract Additional information: The value provided in Section II.1.7) is only an estimate. We cannot guarantee to Suppliers any business through this Framework Agreement. As part of this contract award notice the following documents can be accessed here; 1) Redacted Framework Contract; 2) Authorised Customer List. The start date of this Framework Agreement is 09/03/2020. The expiry date of the Framework Agreement is 08/03/2024. The framework term is for an initial period of 3 years, with the option to extend for a further 12 month period. Any extension will be executed at the discretion of CCS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 November 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 December 2019

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 92200000 · Radio and television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Communication Performance Audit & Analysis.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Communication Performance Audit & Analysis, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.