Awarded contract

Business transaction and personal business software package

Details

Supplier(s)
Workday Ltd
Value
GBP 1,506,369
Topic
Business transaction and personal business software package
Published
22 November 2019

Tender description

UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) acting on behalf of the contracting authority United Kingdom Research and Innovation (UKRI) have put in place a contract for the purchase of licences for a cloud based HR, Finance and Payroll system. This contract has been awarded in alignment with the Crown Commercial Services RM1557.10 G Cloud 10 framework. UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) acting on behalf of the contracting authority United Kingdom Research and Innovation (UKRI) have put in place a contract for the purchase of 677 licences for a cloud based HR, Finance and Payroll system. Under this contract UKRI will have access to: Workday Human Capital Management; Workday Cloud Connect for third party payroll; Workday Recruiting; Workday Core Financials; Workday Procurement; and Workday Planning and Expenses. This contract is for an initial 2 year period with the option to extend for a further 2 years on an annual basis. This contract has been awarded in alignment with the Crown Commercial Services RM1557.10 G Cloud 10 framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published22 November 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
  • 48441000 · Financial analysis software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Business transaction and personal business software package, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.