Broad Street to West Park Canal Bridge Maintenance 2019
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OnSite Central Ltd
- Topic
- Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways
- Published
- 20 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a suitable Contractor to carry out bridge maintenance works to the Erewash Canal bridge between Broad Street and West Park, Long Eaton. The budget for these works is £30,000 to £40,000. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender pack. The deadline for return of completed quotations is 12pm on Monday 7th October 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 November 2019
- Completed: Award published20 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2019
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45221000 · Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways
- 71311220 · Highways engineering services
- 71336000 · Engineering support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Broad Street to West Park Canal Bridge Maintenance 2019.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
