Borough Council of Wellingborough Play Area Refurishments x 4
Details
- Buyer
- Borough Council Wellingborough
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 22 November 2019
- Submission
- 3 January 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Borough Council of Wellingborough is seeking tenders to refurbish, re-equip and re-design four of its play areas. The works must be completed between 1st Mar and 31st May next year. The play areas cater for a range of needs and age groups. Further details are to be found in the Specification and accompanying tender documents. The deadline for bids is noon Fri 3rd Jan and the expectation is that award and contract signing will be completed by 1st Feb for a 1st March start on site. The form of contract being used is the JCT Minor Works with Contractor's Design 2016 edition. The tender documents are available from www.eastmidstenders.org project reference DN449438 Interested parties MUST register on this tender portal to access the tender documents and enable them send and receive clarification questions and answers. The deadline for questions is close of play Thu 19th December.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 January 2020
About the buyer
Borough Council Wellingborough is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-wellingborough.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-wellingborough.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-wellingborough.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-wellingborough.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-wellingborough.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@borough-council-wellingborough.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Borough Council of Wellingborough Play Area Refurishments x 4.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Borough Council Wellingborough.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
