Architectural and related services
Details
- Buyer
- Clare County Council
- Value
- EUR 16,500,000
- Topic
- Facade work
- Published
- 18 November 2019
- Submission
- 19 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Design consultancy services for the delivery of: (i) circa 700- 800 m2 of visitor services centre; (ii) upgrade to the cliff walk; (iii) admission, parking and traffic management works; (iv) underpass link to the main complex; (v) infrastructure services and associated development facilities and landscaping at the Cliffs of Moher on behalf of Clare County Council. The Lot 1 Integrated design team services comprise the following principal services/disciplines and specialists as set down in the pre-qualification and tender documentation: — architect, — civil/structural engineer, — mechanical and electrical engineer, — landscape architect. Specialists to include: — planning and environmental consultant, — fire safety design, — DAC services, — facade consultant, — acoustics consultant, — PSDP services, — archaeologist, — visitor experience consultant. Lot 2: Quantity surveying consultancy services for: Visitor services Centre, infrastructure upgrade and associated works at cliffs of Moher, Liscannor, Co Clare.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 December 2019
About the buyer
Clare County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45443000 · Facade work
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
- 71244000 · Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71313200 · Sound insulation and room acoustics consultancy services
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71351914 · Archaeological services
- 71356000 · Technical services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
- 71520000 · Construction supervision services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov |
79 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural and related services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clare County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
