19 044 PROVISION OF SUPPORT FOR SOLARWINDS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nu Technologies
- Value
- GBP 49,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 21 November 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cheshire East BC on behalf of itself and Cheshire West and Chester BC have a requirement for support of Solarwinds for 2 years with 1 x 12 month Option to Extend Submissions must be received via The Chest https://www.The-Chest.org.uk Please note you are required to register, express an interest, download the Request For Quotation (RFQ) documentation and upload the completed RFQ documentation by the deadline Additional information: Submissions must be received via The Chest https://www.The-Chest.org.uk Please note you are required to register, express an interest, download the Request For Quotation (RFQ) documentation and upload the completed RFQ documentation by the deadline
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2019
- Completed: Award published21 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 October 2021
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 19 044 PROVISION OF SUPPORT FOR SOLARWINDS.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
