UK Export Finance ITHC Call-Off Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- CGI IT UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Computer audit and testing services
- Published
- 11 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is the award notice for the UK Export Finance Call-Off Contract for ITHC Services. The contract value is the maximum spend under allowed under the agreement over the 2-year term. The contract was awarded via the G-Cloud 11 Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2019
- Completed: Award published11 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 November 2021
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72800000 · Computer audit and testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK Export Finance ITHC Call-Off Contract.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to UK Export Finance ITHC Call-Off Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,418£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
