Expired contract

The Provision of Cost Consultancy Services for Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Engineering services
Published
11 November 2019

Tender description

Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of the Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust ("the Authority") issued this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Provision of Cost Consultancy Services Services. This tender was run under Lot 4 of the NHS Shared Business Services Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework, Ref: SBS/17/NH/PZR/9256. The purpose of this procurement exercise was to secure a Cost Consulting Service for a proposed new joint eye care, research and education facility for Moorfields Eye Hospital and University College London Institute of Ophthalmology.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 November 2023

About the buyer

Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71300000 · Engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Cost Consultancy Services for Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.