PS851-05.19 Minor Works Framework - Maintenance of Medical Gases Pipelines
Details
- Value
- GBP 65,440
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance of plant
- Published
- 15 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Framework Agreement for the Maintenance of Medical Gases Pipelines at University Hospital of North Tees and University Hospital of Hartlepool. For further details please review the specification within the Tender documents, which can be found at https://www.cardea.nhs.uk/Cardea/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewOpportunityEvent.aspx?EventID=4090&Culture=en-GB
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2019
- Completed: Award published15 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2023
About the buyer
North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS851-05.19 Minor Works Framework - Maintenance of Medical Gases Pipelines.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
