Provision of Hoists & Slings
Details
- Topic
- Industrial machinery
- Published
- 15 November 2019
- Submission
- 18 December 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of a Service to Survey, Supply, Install & Maintain, Remove, Recondition, Store, Reissue & Dispose of Ceiling Track Hoists, Mobile Hoists, Gantry Hoists, Slings & Special Slings for Service Users in their own homes for Durham County Council & other contracting authorities. Please access the tender documentation for details of this opportunity. THESE DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE VIA PROCONTRACT DN446736. If you have problems accessing the tendering system or downloading documents please contact the Supplier Technical Support Proactis Helpdesk Ticketing System http://proactis.kayco.com Email: ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com / Telephone: 0330 005 0352. ******************************* Keywords: slings, hoist, ceiling track hoists, hoists
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 December 2019
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Hoists & Slings.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
