Procurement of 250 voice recorders for delivery and use in Sierra Leone
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Various office equipment and supplies
- Published
- 12 November 2019
- Submission
- 29 November 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Mott MacDonald Limited has been appointed by the UK Department for International Development (DFID) to deliver the Sierra Leone Secondary Education Improvement Programme (SSEIP - also known as Leh Wi Lan). This programme supports the Ministry of Basic and Senior Secondary Education to improve learning outcomes for boys and girls at secondary level and to increase the enrolment, retention and well-being of girls and children with disabilities. To support the programme, the Company wishes to purchase 250 voice recorders suitable for use in classrooms in Sierra Leone. Further information and instructions to potential suppliers can be found in the attached Request for Proposal (RFP) document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2019
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement of 250 voice recorders for delivery and use in Sierra Leone, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
