Lighting systems
Details
- Buyer
- CalMac Ferries Ltd
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Lighting systems
- Published
- 11 November 2019
- Submission
- 13 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
CalMac Ferries Ltd (CFL) is seeking to award a contract for the provision of an LED lighting upgrade framework agreement to cover Supply and/or Installation of LED lighting fittings on CFL ferry fleet projects. CFL intent is to engage in a framework agreement with a single contractor to supply and/or install LED light fittings on the CFL fleet. The light fittings will replace existing fittings. Full statement of requirements can be found in the invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 November 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2019
About the buyer
CalMac Ferries Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calmac-ferries-ltd.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lighting systems.
Related topics
Topics related to Lighting systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CalMac Ferries Ltd.
- 4£469.6k
- 1£677.0k
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
